CENTURY 21 Parker Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • $479000
  • $178.93/Sqft
800 ESCALANTE DR #17, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2677
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built
For Sale
800 ESCALANTE DR #17, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • $479000
  • $178.93/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153241
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2677
  • Sq Ft
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

Homes in this neighborhood do not come available very often. Just listed this custom home on Escalante Drive - this home has all the features anyone could possibly want including a stair lift. Home has only had one owner and is spacious both inside and out with tons of storage areas - large covered patio with great views. Custom and open throughout. Buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 800 ESCALANTE DR #17,
  • City Vernal,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84078
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 21:55:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2153241
  • Price: $479000
  • Property Size: 2677 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES.
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 4