Christies International Real Estate VUE

  • $3458978
  • $735.95/Sqft
1373 E COYOTE VIEW CIR #237, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4700
  • Sq Ft
  • 2027
  • Year Built
For Sale
1373 E COYOTE VIEW CIR #237, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $3458978
  • $735.95/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153203
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4700
  • Sq Ft
  • 2027
  • Year Built

Description

Perched above the community on one of the most coveted homesites in The Heights at Jordanelle Ridge, Lot 237 offers unmatched privacy and sweeping, unobstructed views of Mt. Timpanogos, Heber Valley, and Deer Valley's East Village. Spanning 0.645 acres, this premier lot delivers a true sense of elevation and exclusivity. Built by Timberidge Custom Homes, the Deer Creek Expanded floor plan offers ~4,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with expansive windows, a vaulted great room, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a covered deck. The main-level primary suite, walkout lower level, and multiple living areas provide flexibility for hosting. A private elevator adds convenience and supports generational living. With driveway construction already underway, this homesite is ready to come to life. Located just minutes from Deer Valley East Village, Jordanelle Reservoir, and endless year-round recreation, this is a rare opportunity to own one of the best view lots in the community. Perfectly located, you're just 12 minutes from Deer Valley East Village, 5 minutes to downtown Heber, 20 minutes to the Uinta National Forest, and 50 minutes to SLC International Airport.

  • Address 1373 E COYOTE VIEW CIR #237,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 19:25:24 pm
  • Property ID: 2153203
  • Price: $3458978
  • Property Size: 4700 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.65
  • Total Bedrooms: 4