Woodley Real Estate

  • $510000
  • $202.06/Sqft
4428 W GLENDON DR, Lehi, UT, 84048
  • Bathrooms
  • 2524
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
4428 W GLENDON DR, Lehi, UT, 84048
  • $510000
  • $202.06/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153187
  • Bathrooms
  • 2524
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Step into comfort and easy living in this well-maintained Lehi home, located in the highly desirable Holbrook Farms community. Surrounded by a growing area with close proximity to all the local amenities you could need, this home presents an ideal opportunity for both a primary residence or investment property. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is clean, efficient, and designed for everyday functionality, with all bedrooms thoughtfully situated on the upper level for added privacy. The main level offers a bright, open feel with a modern touch, creating a space that flows naturally whether you're entertaining or winding down for the evening. The basement also allows the opportunity to customize and grow as needed. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from freeway access, commuting is effortless, while Silicon Slopes, shopping, dining, and daily essentials are all just minutes away, placing you right in the center of it all without sacrificing comfort. Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all.

  • Address 4428 W GLENDON DR,
  • City Lehi,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84048
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 23:04:17 pm
  • Property ID: 2153187
  • Price: $510000
  • Property Size: 2524 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.07
  • Total Bedrooms: 3