Congress Realty Inc

  • $769000
  • $215.77/Sqft
6032 W OAK FORK DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3564
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
6032 W OAK FORK DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $769000
  • $215.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153157
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3564
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

Discover rare versatility in this meticulously maintained West Jordan home, featuring a near half-acre lot and a fully independent mother-in-law apartment with its own private entrance. The bright, open-concept main floor features a chef-ready kitchen with stainless appliances, a dedicated office, 2 bedrooms, and a primary suite. A large room above the garage and updated carpeting throughout add to the home's modern flexibility. The property's standout is the fully finished walk-out basement, functioning as an independent mother-in-law apartment with a kitchen, laundry, 3 bedrooms, and private garage access. Outside, the entertainer's yard boasts lots of space, a storage shed, a garden, and a massive, gated RV pad. Location convenience: Your back gate offers direct access to Fox Hollow Elementary and a neighborhood park. A Shopping center is located

  • Address 6032 W OAK FORK DR,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:08 am
  • Property ID: 2153157
  • Price: $769000
  • Property Size: 3564 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1110
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.42
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Fox Hollow
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Copper Hills
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Jordan