Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

  • $415000
  • $186.35/Sqft
3678 N OAK BLVD, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2227
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
3678 N OAK BLVD, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $415000
  • $186.35/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153091
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2227
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful like-new 2-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage with a full driveway for additional parking. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential for future growth and customization. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring a large kitchen island, walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the main living areas-perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The generous primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in shower, double vanity, and an oversized walk-in closet. Why wait for new construction when this home is only one year old and already complete? Enjoy a fully fenced and landscaped yard, along with installed blinds and shades-saving you time, money, and hassle. Amenities include 1 gig of fiber optic internet. Pool, clubhouse as well as Open greenspace park and dog park, tot lot. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 3678 N OAK BLVD,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 22:22:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2153091
  • Price: $415000
  • Property Size: 2227 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3