Masters Utah Real Estate

  • $759950
  • $242.33/Sqft
9558 S ECHO RIDGE DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3136
  • Sq Ft
  • 2014
  • Year Built
For Sale
9558 S ECHO RIDGE DR, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $759950
  • $242.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2153061
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3136
  • Sq Ft
  • 2014
  • Year Built

Description

Desirable 2-story home in a convenient location near all the amenities. Features include a 3-car garage, HUGE RV pad, and beautifully landscaped yard. Relax and enjoy the extra large patio space, and new gazebo. The great room is perfect for gathering, with gas fireplace, high ceilings, and french doors to backyard. Stylish and roomy kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop and double ovens. Primary bedroom suite is spacious & offers designer tiled tub & shower surrounds. Finished basement includes a wet bar, bedroom, and family room. Abundant storage options throughout. Secondary bedrooms have deep closets. The main floor office is perfect for remote work, or an additional bedroom. Enjoy easy access to entertainment, dining, and park. Just 30 mins to airport, & Utah's world-class outdoor recreation. This home offers comfort, convenience, and style in a sought-after neighborhood.

  • Address 9558 S ECHO RIDGE DR,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 07:00:21 am
  • Property ID: 2153061
  • Price: $759950
  • Property Size: 3136 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1110
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Copper Canyon
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Copper Hills
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School :
  • Middle School District: Jordan