RE/MAX Associates

  • $649900
  • $191.71/Sqft
1021 E ELM ST, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3390
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built
For Sale
1021 E ELM ST, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $649900
  • $191.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152970
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3390
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built

Description

Bloomington Hills! A very established quiet neighborhood with walking distance to schools! Close proximity to all services. Amazing space to park up to 8 cars or huge motor home and boat on RV pad on side of home plus an additional parking up to 4 cars on rear drive way!!! Plenty of room for cars and toys! Beautiful updated kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters, tile flooring and upgraded appliances. Also a huge pantry! Laundry room with sink. Inviting covered deck for views. Walk out basement with impressive large family room with separate entrance that could accommodate possible guest quarters. Plumbing for possible kitchen. Nice covered patio walking onto an attractive back yard. There is gas to the house for stove and dryer. Ring cameras for security. Pull down stairs for more storage in attic! Great home and property!

  • Address 1021 E ELM ST,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 22:49:45 pm
  • Property ID: 2152970
  • Price: $649900
  • Property Size: 3390 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Bloomington
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Desert Hills
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
  • Middle School District: Washington