D.R. Horton, Inc

  • $396990
  • $255.79/Sqft
2823 E FIREWEED LN #2408, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1552
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2823 E FIREWEED LN #2408, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $396990
  • $255.79/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152891
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1552
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to a Millbrook End unit in desirable Long Valley! This thoughtfully laid out floor plan has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Long Valley features amazing amenities that include swimming pools, hot tub, pickleball courts, playground, movie lawn, terra-park, trails, and so much more! The home is equipped with smart home technology, is on Dixie Power, and is energy efficient, adding even more value to your purchase! Pictures are of a model of similar floor plan, actual finishes, upgrades, or elevation may vary. Square footage is provided as a courtesy.

  • Address 2823 E FIREWEED LN #2408,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 00:00:46 am
  • Property ID: 2152891
  • Price: $396990
  • Property Size: 1552 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Horizon
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington