NVS Real Estate, Inc.

  • $549000
  • $318.26/Sqft
4140 S 220 UTAH #50, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1725
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
4140 S 220 UTAH #50, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • $549000
  • $318.26/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152764
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1725
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath rambler in newer development. Anticipated completion date is June 15, 2026. SELLER prefers to carrying financing on approved credit. Rate and Terms dependent upon qualification. Contact listing agent for details. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from contractor's plan specifications, buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Acreage measurement obtained from county records. Buyer to verify all measurements to their satisfaction. Newly constructed. Property taxes represent the amount for the previous year's taxes as a vacant lot.

  • Address 4140 S 220 UTAH #50,
  • City Vernal,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84078
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 17:16:50 pm
  • Property ID: 2152764
  • Price: $549000
  • Property Size: 1725 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.31
  • Total Bedrooms: 3