The Agency Salt Lake City

  • $799990
  • $232.62/Sqft
6237 W FORT PIERCE WAY, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3439
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
6237 W FORT PIERCE WAY, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $799990
  • $232.62/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152700
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3439
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

NEW PRICE!! Bring us an offer! Perched along a scenic hillside, this beautiful home offers incredible, unobstructed views and a level of privacy that's hard to find. No backyard neighbors except for the occasional deer passing through. The open entertainers layout features a spacious main level that overlooks the valley, with massive windows showcasing the twinkling city lights below. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, with gorgeous countertops, a large island, and plenty of space to gather. Every room has its own beautiful bathroom! A massive three-car garage gives ample space for cars and toys, and there is an extra room off of the garage perfect for an at-home gym! This area offers so much-from parks, trails, and splash pads to the amazing reservoir and the REAL training facility! This is easy, elevated living in a truly stunning setting.

  • Address 6237 W FORT PIERCE WAY,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 22:19:17 pm
  • Property ID: 2152700
  • Price: $799990
  • Property Size: 3439 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 4110
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.69
  • Total Bedrooms: 3