UPT Real Estate

  • $1499000
  • $658.32/Sqft
793 W SALEM CANAL RD RD, Salem, UT, 84653
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2277
  • Sq Ft
  • 1947
  • Year Built
For Sale
793 W SALEM CANAL RD RD, Salem, UT, 84653
  • $1499000
  • $658.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152691
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2277
  • Sq Ft
  • 1947
  • Year Built

Description

Views, land, and opportunity. 4.22-acre property in Salem with two homes, fully fenced and zoned for animals. Flat, usable land with mountain views and a rare two-home setup. Ready for renovation, rebuild, or a fresh start. The main home (2 bed, 1 bath, approx. 2,277 sq ft) is in need of a full renovation or rebuild, while the second home provides additional flexibility for guest space, rental potential, or future plans. The acreage is flat, usable, fully fenced and zoned for animals, giving you a head start on creating the setup you've been looking for. The property is serviced by a well (re-drilled in 2000 to 320 feet) and includes 10 water shares, adding long-term value and functionality. Located in a growing area of Salem, you get the best of both worlds, space to spread out with convenient access to nearby amenities. If you've been looking for land with flexibility, views and real potential, this is a rare opportunity to make it your own.

  • Address 793 W SALEM CANAL RD RD,
  • City Salem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84653
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 14:46:24 pm
  • Property ID: 2152691
  • Price: $1499000
  • Property Size: 2277 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 4.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 2