Equity Real Estate (Advantage)

  • $495000
  • $242.17/Sqft
2332 W 6200 S, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2044
  • Sq Ft
  • 1965
  • Year Built
For Sale
2332 W 6200 S, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $495000
  • $242.17/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152597
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2044
  • Sq Ft
  • 1965
  • Year Built

Description

This Single Family Home in Taylorsville with an attached ADU / Mother-In-Law apartment is perfect for multi generational living, getting a little help with that mortgage payment or renting out the whole things! The upstairs has a kitchen, dining room, 2 bedrooms, a full bath, Laundry hookups and a Large living room with a large window that lets the natural light shine in. The basement apartment also has a kitchen, small dining area, 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, living room and laundry hookups. New LVP flooring was just installed in the kitchens and bathrooms. You are minutes from Redwood Rd, I-215 and Bangerter Highway for easy access to basically anything in the Valley. This is a great opportunity to start House hacking or adding to an already growing portfolio. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2332 W 6200 S,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 22:39:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2152597
  • Price: $495000
  • Property Size: 2044 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Calvin Smith
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Taylorsville
  • High School District : Granite
  • Middle School : Bennion
  • Middle School District: Granite