ACRE 411

  • $675000
  • $190.14/Sqft
796 W CHERRY ORCHARD LN, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3550
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
796 W CHERRY ORCHARD LN, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • $675000
  • $190.14/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152520
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3550
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful 2022 Rambler on the Southwest part of Grantsville. This is a very quiet, peaceful, and friendly neighborhood. Grantsville is an excellent community to raise a family. New extended concrete driveway, new concrete back patio (70x18), new hot tub, new sprinkling system, and sod. Barbecue pit in the back. New bedroom, bathroom, and hallway, and new shelving in the furnace room, and shelving for food storage in the basement. New shelving in the garage. Only a couple miles away from Grantsville reservoir, for great fishing, camping, ATVs, and just relaxing in the great outdoors. 10 minutes away from I-80, and 30 minutes away from the SLC airport. Seller financing terms are purchase price to be $725,000, at least $50,000 down, and no longer than one year.

  • Address 796 W CHERRY ORCHARD LN,
  • City Grantsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84029
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 19:32:32 pm
  • Property ID: 2152520
  • Price: $675000
  • Property Size: 3550 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4