Century 21 Everest (St George)

  • $699000
  • $305.77/Sqft
1683 S PAINTED VISTA CIR, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2286
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
1683 S PAINTED VISTA CIR, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $699000
  • $305.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152500
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2286
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Stunning home in Scenic Sunrise at the end of a cul-de-sac with views, RV garage + parking, and no HOA! This thoughtfully designed property features a bright open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, white oak cabinetry, quartzite countertops, and a custom Venetian plaster hood as a true kitchen centerpiece. The kitchen offers a spacious walk-in pantry, designated dining area that leads to the back patio and large island for entertainment. Versatile front casita/salon space with its own entrance offers endless possibilities. Such as, home office, guest suite, or business use. The primary en-suite is complimented by a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, dual sinks and separate soaking tub. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly to the covered patio and backyard, with a retaining wall already in place and seller offering to coat the patio for the buyer if desired. Located in a welcoming neighborhood with community events and great neighbors, just minutes from shopping, dining, and walking distance to Horizon Elementary. Clean, modern, and move-in ready!

  • Address 1683 S PAINTED VISTA CIR,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 18:35:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2152500
  • Price: $699000
  • Property Size: 2286 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.34
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Horizon
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington