D.R. Horton, Inc

  • $484990
  • $345.19/Sqft
2172 N GLACIER LN #233, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1405
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2172 N GLACIER LN #233, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $484990
  • $345.19/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152482
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1405
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Special interest rates available. The Montebello is a two-story townhome that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage with a functional and open main floor layout. Interior features include quartz countertops, laminate flooring, modern cabinetry, and large pantry. Upstairs includes a walk-in laundry room, full bath, and a large primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. The Home comes with a Smart Home Package, radon system, and builder warranty. Actual home may differ in color/material/options. Pictures are of finished homes of the same floor plan and may contain options/upgrades/ decorations/ furnishings not available at the advertised price. No representation or warranties are made regarding school districts and assignments; conduct your own investigation regarding current/future school boundaries. Buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 2172 N GLACIER LN #233,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 21:58:20 pm
  • Property ID: 2152482
  • Price: $484990
  • Property Size: 1405 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3