Besst Realty Group LLC

  • $450000
  • $205.48/Sqft
2120 N 750 W, Layton, UT, 84041
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2190
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
2120 N 750 W, Layton, UT, 84041
  • $450000
  • $205.48/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152469
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2190
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this spacious 2,190 sq ft townhome in the heart of Layton! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space, this home offers a layout that easily adapts to your lifestyle. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the large family room, filled with natural light from windows that extends out to a private balcony. A tankless water heater adds efficiency and modern comfort to this already desirable home. Located in a charming, well-maintained community, you'll love the unbeatable convenience. This home is just minutes from Hill Air Force Base, I-15, shopping, dining, and everything Layton has to offer.

  • Address 2120 N 750 W,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84041
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 19:08:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2152469
  • Price: $450000
  • Property Size: 2190 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3