Jupidoor LLC

  • $345000
  • $279.13/Sqft
10646 S CAVE RUN LN, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1236
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
10646 S CAVE RUN LN, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $345000
  • $279.13/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152441
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1236
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful townhouse in a prime location across from a grassy field and park. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Bangerter Highway. This quiet home features two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom. Enjoy being within walking distance of Daybreak Lake, scenic walking trails, and numerous well-kept parks and playgrounds. New water heater installed in 2023.

  • Address 10646 S CAVE RUN LN,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 21:05:28 pm
  • Property ID: 2152441
  • Price: $345000
  • Property Size: 1236 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 2