KW South Valley Keller Williams

  • $650000
  • $246.87/Sqft
3941 W HOPKINTON CIR, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2633
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built
For Sale
3941 W HOPKINTON CIR, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $650000
  • $246.87/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152419
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2633
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built

Description

Clean, updated, and positioned in one of South Jordan's most desirable pockets, this home offers the best of both convenience and flexibility. Fresh paint and new carpet create a true move-in ready feel, while the functional layout and finished basement provide space that actually works for everyday living. Located just minutes from Daybreak's parks, trails, and shopping-without the burden of high HOA fees. A standout feature is the detached outbuilding with a kitchenette already in place, offering the opportunity to create a studio, workspace, or personalized entertaining space tailored to your needs.

  • Address 3941 W HOPKINTON CIR,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 17:46:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2152419
  • Price: $650000
  • Property Size: 2633 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 4