Signature Real Estate Utah (Cottonwood Heights)

  • $689000
  • $212.13/Sqft
6324 S FIESTA WAY, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3248
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
6324 S FIESTA WAY, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
  • $689000
  • $212.13/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152266
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3248
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to Monte Cristo, where low-maintenance living meets single-family comfort and space in one of the area's most established gated communities. This remodeled rambler-style condo features an open, sunlit layout with plantation shutters, quartz counters, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy fireplace anchoring the living space. The main floor includes the primary suite, a second bedroom, and two bathrooms, offering rare main-level living. Step outside to a private fenced patio plus a separate atrium off the kitchen and dining area, two distinct outdoor retreats. The fully finished basement adds two more bedrooms, a spacious second living area, a full bath, and ample storage. Built-in two-car garage. Residents enjoy a pool, clubhouse, sports court, playground, extra parking, and professionally maintained grounds. Ideally located minutes from canyon recreation, shopping, dining, and major freeways. Square footage a courtesy estimate. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 6324 S FIESTA WAY,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84121
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 15:11:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2152266
  • Price: $689000
  • Property Size: 3248 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 8205
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 4