Dwell Realty Group, LLC

  • $1600000
  • $299.51/Sqft
188 S EASTRIDGE DR, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 5342
  • Sq Ft
  • 2013
  • Year Built
For Sale
188 S EASTRIDGE DR, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $1600000
  • $299.51/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152085
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 5342
  • Sq Ft
  • 2013
  • Year Built

Description

Location! Location! Location! Views, space, and a location that's hard to beat. Located on the ledge of Foremaster Ridge, this stunning home overlooks St. George and offers the kind of views you'll never get tired of. From the moment you walk in, the home feels bright, open, and welcoming with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Tons of windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing the scenery. Several bedrooms feature en-suite bathrooms upstairs and downstairs, plus the walk-out basement opens from multiple rooms for added convenience and flexibility. Tall ceilings throughout create a spacious feel, while tray ceilings in the primary suite add character and charm. Featured in the Parade of Homes in 2013, this home is a rare opportunity in one of St. George's most desirable areas. Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify all information.

  • Address 188 S EASTRIDGE DR,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 13:26:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2152085
  • Price: $1600000
  • Property Size: 5342 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.42
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment

School Details

  • Elementary School : Heritage
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Dixie
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Dixie Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington