Spark Realty, LLC

  • $749000
  • $302.02/Sqft
7805 S MAIN ST, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2480
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built
For Sale
7805 S MAIN ST, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $749000
  • $302.02/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2152023
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2480
  • Sq Ft
  • 1977
  • Year Built

Description

Seller is motivated. Bring an offer! Great income producing property in Midvale. Located near shopping, and easy access to 1-15 & I-80. Renovated in 2020 including, roof electrical, kitchen and bathrooms. Both units are occupied with Section 8 Tenants, each paying $2,164 per month. Both units are currently occupied. Out of respect for our tenants, no showings until under contract. Please make offers contingent upon inspection, and include a pre-approval letter or proof of funds. Information provided as a courtesy. Buyer to verify.

  • Address 7805 S MAIN ST,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 23:03:18 pm
  • Property ID: 2152023
  • Price: $749000
  • Property Size: 2480 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Type: Duplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1105
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 6