Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House)

  • $675000
  • $388.60/Sqft
257 E TENTH AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1737
  • Sq Ft
  • 1929
  • Year Built
For Sale
257 E TENTH AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • $675000
  • $388.60/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151965
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1737
  • Sq Ft
  • 1929
  • Year Built

Description

Classic Avenues bungalow offering timeless charm, mountain views, and strong underlying quality. Move in and enjoy your new home as-is or select new finishes for a thoughtful refresh. Filled with original character and solid craftsmanship, this home provides a wonderful canvas for cosmetic updates while preserving its vintage appeal. Ideally located just one block from City Creek Canyon Road with easy access to Memory Grove, nearby hiking/biking trails through the foothills, and a highly walkable neighborhood setting. This 10th Avenue home offers the rare opportunity to live moments from one of Salt Lake City's most beloved urban-to-nature corridors where downtown transitions effortlessly into shady trails, flowing creekside paths, and peaceful foothill scenery. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 257 E TENTH AVE,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84103
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 23:01:28 pm
  • Property ID: 2151965
  • Price: $675000
  • Property Size: 1737 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 3