Chapman-Richards & Associates, Inc.

  • $700000
  • $401.61/Sqft
2560 E 2940 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84109
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1743
  • Sq Ft
  • 1951
  • Year Built
For Sale
2560 E 2940 S, Salt Lake City, UT, 84109
  • $700000
  • $401.61/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151920
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1743
  • Sq Ft
  • 1951
  • Year Built

Description

Looking for an affordable home and quiet setting? You'll love this 3-bed, 2-bath gem with its central and convenient location on a low-traffic, tree-lined street. It's just minutes to Smiths and REI and I-215 or a leisurely walk to Rosecrest Elementary (4 min.) or Mana Thai Cafe and Eggs in the City. This home has a newer roof, updated kitchen & appliances, private fully fenced yard, and a cool out-building with a covered relaxation or entertainment area. Clean and move-in ready, including Samsung front-load washer & dryer.

  • Address 2560 E 2940 S,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84109
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 21:05:00 pm
  • Property ID: 2151920
  • Price: $700000
  • Property Size: 1743 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3