Coldwell Banker Realty (Davis County)

  • $615000
  • $443.08/Sqft
174 W 400 N, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1388
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
174 W 400 N, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $615000
  • $443.08/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151905
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1388
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

OPEN HOUSE May 9th, 11:00 am to 2:00 pm. Move-In Ready Rambler - Single Level Living at its Best! Welcome home to this beautifully updated rambler. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, open great room with bay box windows that offer natural light. Recent upgrades including a new roof(2025), brand-new vinyl flooring(2026) and water heater(2024). The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel - oven, range, refrigerator and microwave - perfect for everyday living. Enjoy added touches like recessed lighting, ceiling fans and a seamless flow that makes the home feel both spacious and inviting. Situated on a 0.14 acre fenced lot, with a large, double garage. Plenty of outdoor space to relax and entertain. Best of all, there's nothing to do but move in. An easy walk to the city and park, and with no HOA, this home offers both freedom and convenience. Don't miss this turn-key gem!

  • Address 174 W 400 N,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 18:23:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2151905
  • Price: $615000
  • Property Size: 1388 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3