Jordan Real Estate LLC

  • $460000
  • $198.28/Sqft
2368 E HITCHING POST DR, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2320
  • Sq Ft
  • 2009
  • Year Built
For Sale
2368 E HITCHING POST DR, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $460000
  • $198.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151884
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2320
  • Sq Ft
  • 2009
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful rambler located in the heart of Eagle Mountain! This turnkey home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ready for its next owner. The kitchen includes a spacious standalone island, perfect for extra cabinet storage and bar seating for entertaining. It's complemented by stainless steel appliances and modern light fixtures. The main floor offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and inviting living space. The basement has been recently finished by a licensed general contractor and fully permitted through the city, providing additional living space you can trust. Outside, enjoy a private, fully fenced yard with a sprinkler system for easy maintenance. With plenty of storage throughout and a 2-car garage for parking and recreational gear, this home has it all. Located in the rapidly growing Eagle Mountain area, you'll benefit from expanding amenities and opportunities nearby. Don't miss your chance to own this fully finished, move-in-ready single-family home-schedule a showing before it's gone!

  • Address 2368 E HITCHING POST DR,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 16:08:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2151884
  • Price: $460000
  • Property Size: 2320 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 5