Holmes Homes Realty

  • $674900
  • $320.16/Sqft
3835 W 2570 S, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • Bathrooms
  • 2108
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
3835 W 2570 S, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • $674900
  • $320.16/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151844
  • Bathrooms
  • 2108
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

This beautifully newly built finished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the scenic Sand Hollow area offers the perfect opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed residence by Holmes Homes. With modern finishes, open-concept living, and a 3-car garage, this home is ideal for full-time living, a second home, or a low-maintenance desert retreat. Located in the Dixie Heights community near Sand Hollow Reservoir, sand dunes, and award-winning golf. Enjoy the best of Southern Utah's outdoor lifestyle, built just for you.

  • Address 3835 W 2570 S,
  • City Hurricane,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84737
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 04:00:34 am
  • Property ID: 2151844
  • Price: $674900
  • Property Size: 2108 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Hurricane
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington