EXP Realty, LLC

  • $29000
  • $48.33/Sqft
200 N HARRISVILLE RD #37, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 600
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built
For Sale
200 N HARRISVILLE RD #37, Ogden, UT, 84404
  • $29000
  • $48.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151499
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 600
  • Sq Ft
  • 1972
  • Year Built

Description

2-bedroom, 1-bath home with great potential for the right buyer. This property offers an opportunity to bring your vision and a little TLC to make it your own. Ideal for buyers seeking an affordable option and willing to put in some work. Property is being sold as-is. This is an older, pre-HUD home and may not qualify for traditional financing. Buyers are encouraged to verify loan options with lenders experienced in manufactured homes. Potential financing sources may include Cascade Financial Services and 21st Mortgage Corporation. Great opportunity to own at an entry-level price point in today's market.

  • Address 200 N HARRISVILLE RD #37,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 21:58:25 pm
  • Property ID: 2151499
  • Price: $29000
  • Property Size: 600 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2