Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $575000
  • $196.85/Sqft
511 S SPANISH FIELDS DR, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2921
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
511 S SPANISH FIELDS DR, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • $575000
  • $196.85/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151293
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2921
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

This home is big and open with 2,921 square feet. The owner spent $40,000 for the Solar System that means free electricity. Smart home upgrades include app-controlled thermostat and sprinkler system with water based scheduling. Private fenced backyard with mature fruit trees and garden beds. Durable stucco exterior for low maintenance. Conveniently located near parks, sports facilities, river trail access, Spanish Fork H.S. and nearby elementary shools. The bedrooms are surprisingly large as is the master bathroom and huge living room and open kitchen with island. The entire home is updated with new carpet and paint. Master bath has updated vanities and flooring. Huge walk in closet. Main floor office, upstairs laundry, dual HVAC systems for zoned comfort, two water heaters. Buyer to verify all information including square footage.

  • Address 511 S SPANISH FIELDS DR,
  • City Spanish Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84660
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 06:20:51 am
  • Property ID: 2151293
  • Price: $575000
  • Property Size: 2921 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 5