Real Broker, LLC

  • $295000
  • $306.33/Sqft
875 S DEPOT ST #C-312, Clearfield, UT, 84015
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 963
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built
For Sale
875 S DEPOT ST #C-312, Clearfield, UT, 84015
  • $295000
  • $306.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151237
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 963
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built

Description

Located on the third floor, this walk-up unit offers a clean, contemporary design that's move-in ready. Affordable, stylish, and thoughtfully upgraded, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and value. This nearly new unit stands out with some of the highest ceilings in the complex, creating a bright and spacious feel. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl flooring, an open-concept layout, and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring quality cabinetry, a pantry, large island, granite countertops, and included appliances with a Frigidaire dishwasher. The oversized walk-in closet adds convenience, while the home's smart upgrades-such as a smart security door lock, Ring doorbell, Ecobee thermostat, LED lighting, and on-demand water heater-bring modern efficiency and peace of mind. Built in 2020 with convenient access to I-15, FrontRunner, and Hill Air Force Base, this modern condo offers an outstanding investment opportunity. Enjoy a community packed with amenities, including a clubhouse, walking paths, dog park, pool, hot tub, and playground-everything you need for comfortable, low-maintenance living.

  • Address 875 S DEPOT ST #C-312,
  • City Clearfield,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84015
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 23:15:39 pm
  • Property ID: 2151237
  • Price: $295000
  • Property Size: 963 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2