Equity Real Estate (Select)

  • $779900
  • $165.90/Sqft
1824 N 4475 W, Plain City, UT, 84404
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4701
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
1824 N 4475 W, Plain City, UT, 84404
  • $779900
  • $165.90/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151173
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4701
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful farmhouse on WEST FACING HALF ACRE+ with master on the main floor. Modern kitchen with large pantry, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and quartz countertops. Primary bathroom freestanding tub and walk in closet. HUGE bonus room over the garage that can be used for extra family room, hobby room, home office, or bedroom space. Don't miss the built in benches and lockers in the mudroom with attached powder bath and laundry. Large three car garage with room on lot to add a detached garage/shop. NO HOA.

  • Address 1824 N 4475 W,
  • City Plain City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84404
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 17:06:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2151173
  • Price: $779900
  • Property Size: 4701 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.55
  • Total Bedrooms: 4