Realtypath LLC

  • $1499900
  • $590.28/Sqft
801 E KLAIM DR DR, Hideout, UT, 84036
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2541
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
801 E KLAIM DR DR, Hideout, UT, 84036
  • $1499900
  • $590.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151059
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2541
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

A rare 4-bedroom floor plan and one of just a handful of condos in the complex offering UNOBSTRUCTED views of Deer Valley and the Jordanelle Reservoir from the decks, kitchen, and bedrooms. Two bedrooms feature sliding doors opening to an over-sized deck-larger than most in the community-perfect for morning coffee or sunset gatherings against the mountain backdrop. Inside, you'll find high-end appliances and designer finishes throughout, with the added convenience of the mailbox tower and guest parking just steps from your front door. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a mountain getaway, or an income-producing rental, this turnkey property delivers-all furnishings are included in the sale, making it ready for nightly or long-term rental from day one. Location is everything here: Jordanelle Beach and the Outlaw Golf Club (a scenic 9-hole public course with lake and mountain views) are both just 3 minutes away, Historic Park City is 10 minutes away, and the Deer Valley Gondola is a quick 13-minute drive. HOA includes water, sewer, garbage, internet and DirectTV.

  • Address 801 E KLAIM DR DR,
  • City Hideout,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84036
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 00:26:14 am
  • Property ID: 2151059
  • Price: $1499900
  • Property Size: 2541 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 4