S H Realty LC

  • $649595
  • $223.69/Sqft
6864 W LAKE AVE #151, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Twin
  • Bathrooms
  • 2904
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
6864 W LAKE AVE #151, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $649595
  • $223.69/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2151041
  • Twin
  • Bathrooms
  • 2904
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Just completed, beautiful brand-new home! Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and a fenced, landscaped front yard. Ideally located within walking distance to the new Watercourse and miles of scenic walking trails, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. A spacious front porch welcomes you into a generous great room that flows seamlessly into a modern, upgraded kitchen featuring a large pantry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The impressive primary suite includes a private, hot tubready balcony and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, separate shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Be among the first to own this exciting new Cambridge floorplan!

  • Address 6864 W LAKE AVE #151,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 20:20:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2151041
  • Price: $649595
  • Property Size: 2904 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Twin
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.06
  • Total Bedrooms: 3