Odyssey Real Estate

  • $415000
  • $229.66/Sqft
344 W OREGON DR, Garden City, UT, 84028
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1807
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
344 W OREGON DR, Garden City, UT, 84028
  • $415000
  • $229.66/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150992
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1807
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Known as The Cubhouse, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome is located in the heart of Garden City just minutes from Bear Lake Marina, restaurants, and shopping. This spacious property features a fully equipped kitchen and comfortable sleeping space for up to 12 guests, making it ideal as a vacation home, full-time residence, or income-producing short-term rental. All high end furniture is included. This is a prime location near outdoor recreation, boating, and all that Bear Lake has to offer. A great opportunity to own a turnkey property in one of Bear Lake's most desirable areas. Property Management is in place and can continue. Many Summer reservations already booked. Reach out for additional information.

  • Address 344 W OREGON DR,
  • City Garden City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84028
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 17:21:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2150992
  • Price: $415000
  • Property Size: 1807 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3