KW Westfield (Excellence)

  • $349900
  • $276.60/Sqft
118 W SILVER SPRINGS DR, Vineyard, UT, 84059
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1265
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built
For Sale
118 W SILVER SPRINGS DR, Vineyard, UT, 84059
  • $349900
  • $276.60/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150776
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1265
  • Sq Ft
  • 2017
  • Year Built

Description

Upper-level 3 bed, 2 bath condo in The Preserve at Waters Edge community in Vineyard. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings creates a bright, comfortable living space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and a large pantry, and opens directly to the dining and living areas. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer flexible use for guests or a home office. Private balcony with great sunset views. Conveniently located near the Vineyard FrontRunner Station, UVU, shopping, dining, and the growing Utah City area, with access to community amenities. Fridge, washer, and dryer are included. Currently tenant occupied with a lease in place through the end of June.

  • Address 118 W SILVER SPRINGS DR,
  • City Vineyard,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84059
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 20:36:02 pm
  • Property ID: 2150776
  • Price: $349900
  • Property Size: 1265 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3