ERA Brokers Consolidated (Richfield Branch)

  • $1250000
  • $673.13/Sqft
675 N SR 118, Central Valley, UT, 84754
  • Bathrooms
  • 1857
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
675 N SR 118, Central Valley, UT, 84754
  • $1250000
  • $673.13/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150666
  • Bathrooms
  • 1857
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

This exceptional property is set up perfectly for horses and country living. The 21+ acres include a 115' x 200' arena, horse corrals, stalls, hay barn, tack shed, 10 shares of water, and multiple outbuildings-providing everything needed for a turnkey operation. The well-maintained all-brick home was built with quality and longevity in mind, featuring a durable metal roof and a wrap-around porch to take in the peaceful surrounding views. A spacious 42' x 56' shop offers plenty of room for equipment, hobbies, or projects. The detached three-car garage includes a studio apartment, ideal for guests, rental potential, or a home-based business. Appliances, round pen, cattle doctoring alley, and chute are all included. With room for livestock, equipment, and recreation, this property has everything you'll need and is ready to go!

  • Address 675 N SR 118,
  • City Central Valley,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84754
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 21:16:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2150666
  • Price: $1250000
  • Property Size: 1857 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 21.15
  • Total Bedrooms: 3