Rogue Real Estate

  • $299900
  • $112.32/Sqft
273 S 7TH ST, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2670
  • Sq Ft
  • 1959
  • Year Built
For Sale
273 S 7TH ST, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • $299900
  • $112.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150626
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2670
  • Sq Ft
  • 1959
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to a beautifully maintained brick rambler offering space, versatility, and timeless character. With 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,670 square feet, this home is perfectly suited for large families, multi-generational living, or anyone looking for extra room to spread out. Step inside and enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. The main level features a functional layout with a convenient laundry area and primary bath, making everyday living easy and efficient. Downstairs, a standout feature awaits-a large basement space with its own separate entrance, offering endless possibilities. Whether you envision a private suite, entertainment area, or oversized bedroom retreat, this flexible space adapts to your needs. Outside, the home continues to impress with a fully usable, full sprinkler system, fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings. A covered patio provides the perfect gathering spot. This home has a durable brick exterior adding to quality and curb appeal, a detached garage for storage or parking, and is in a desired central location.

  • Address 273 S 7TH ST,
  • City Montpelier,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83254
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/16 18:36:46 pm
  • Property ID: 2150626
  • Price: $299900
  • Property Size: 2670 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),TV Antenna