Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $619999
  • $199.68/Sqft
166 E CRANER PEAK DR, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3105
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
166 E CRANER PEAK DR, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
  • $619999
  • $199.68/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150611
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3105
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, like-new home designed for both comfort and versatility. This stunning residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 well-appointed bathrooms, offering ample space for modern living. A standout feature is the fully independent basement with a private entrance, perfect for a mother-in-law suite or income-generating rental opportunity. Enjoy the flexibility of living in the main home while offsetting your mortgage with additional rental income. Every detail of this home reflects pride of ownership, combining functionality with timeless appeal. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living or an investment advantage, this property delivers. Join us for an Open House on Saturday, the 18th, from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM, and experience all that this remarkable home has to offer. You won't be disappointed.

  • Address 166 E CRANER PEAK DR,
  • City Eagle Mountain,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84005
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 22:00:32 pm
  • Property ID: 2150611
  • Price: $619999
  • Property Size: 3105 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 5