Engel & Volkers Logan, LLC

  • $789000
  • $187.06/Sqft
1511 E 2050 N, North Logan, UT, 84341
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4218
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
1511 E 2050 N, North Logan, UT, 84341
  • $789000
  • $187.06/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150551
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4218
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

IF LIVING NEAR THE MOUNTAINS IN A HOME RICH IN CREATIVE COMFORTS AND GOOD DESIGN.... THEN WELCOME HOME. The main floor feels both refined and inviting, perfect for gatherings or everyday living. This includes main level master suite and a 1/2 bath for guests. Updated chefs kitchen and butler pantry. Vaulted ceiling, solarium, and original woodwork throughout. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms one of which is a master suite with jacuzzi and balcony with views of the mountains. The lower level is framed for a family room and bedroom with a door to the finished bathroom and laundry area and features a walkout to the garage. The backyard access comes from the main level master suite or dinning room where enjoying a cookout or relaxing can be had on the spacious deck. The yard is surrounded by fruit trees and a garden spot. ITS HARD TO BELIEVE BUT THERE IS MORE...SOLAR PANELS, BACK UP BATTERY, WINE CELLAR, WATER SHARE,.... A MUST SEE. Buyer to verify all information.

  • Address 1511 E 2050 N,
  • City North Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84341
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 16:12:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2150551
  • Price: $789000
  • Property Size: 4218 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.36
  • Total Bedrooms: 4