Niche Homes

  • $460000
  • $207.86/Sqft
14379 S CHAMP CV, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2213
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
14379 S CHAMP CV, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $460000
  • $207.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150543
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2213
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

This recently built, move-in ready townhome is located in an up-and-coming Draper location. Perfect opportunity for its next owner to buy for themselves or rent out with no cap on number of rentals within the HOA. Minutes from the Bangerter Highway exit off I-15 allows for easy access to both downtown Salt Lake and Silicon Slopes, while still being tucked on the East side close to the mountains. Plenty of options for outdoor activities with nearby trails, great schools, shopping and dining options a few minutes away. Just across the freeway from The Point, a development set for completion in the next few years which will add great value to the area. The main floor's open design is enhanced by natural light through big, freshly washed windows, and crisp modern styling. Each space has been maximized for functionality and comfort, from the tiled mudroom by the attached garage to the dual vanity in the primary ensuite with extra large tub. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom, complete with large closets, walk-in on the upstairs and privacy on the lower level.

  • Address 14379 S CHAMP CV,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/15 20:38:08 pm
  • Property ID: 2150543
  • Price: $460000
  • Property Size: 2213 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5201
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3