R & K Homes & Realty

  • $779000
  • $177.53/Sqft
1477 E 3125 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4388
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
1477 E 3125 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • $779000
  • $177.53/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150491
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4388
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful south-facing 5-bedroom, two-story home located in the Vistas at Eastgate subdivision in East Layton. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and with easy access to Hill Air Force Base. This home offers spacious living areas and great potential throughout. Features include a newly added concrete storage room with a durable concrete patio above. Upon entry, the staircase is just inside the front door, and the foyer leads to the main floor family room, kitchen, and semi-formal dining area. The main level also offers high ceilings and a bedroom/ office. Original owner home. Buyer to verify all information. Please call or text agent for appointment. Agent is related to sellers.

  • Address 1477 E 3125 N,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84040
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 12:34:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2150491
  • Price: $779000
  • Property Size: 4388 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 5