Realtypath LLC (Tooele Valley)

  • $799000
  • $146.31/Sqft
1149 W BLUE FOX DR, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 5461
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
1149 W BLUE FOX DR, Grantsville, UT, 84029
  • $799000
  • $146.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150388
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 5461
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

This beautiful 4 bed 5 bath custom home sits on a spacious .75-acre lot w/ options for out buildings, animals, including horses and more. There is so much to offer-starting w/ a grand two-story entry, 10' main floor ceilings, and tons of natural light throughout. The kitchen is a standout w/ quartz countertops, large island, double wall ovens (w/ convection), vented hood, and a spacious pantry. The living area features a gas fireplace w/ a custom wood slat accent wall, and the home includes two primary suites, giving you great flexibility. In the basement you'll find 9' ceilings w/ floor trusses, an exterior entrance for a possible ADU and room to grow. There're also 2 HVAC systems for comfort year-round and a 3rd car garage. Located w/ easy access to I-80, this property feels quiet and peaceful w/ amazing views-but you're still just minutes from shopping and downtown. TV's and furniture included!

  • Address 1149 W BLUE FOX DR,
  • City Grantsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84029
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 17:33:19 pm
  • Property ID: 2150388
  • Price: $799000
  • Property Size: 5461 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.75
  • Total Bedrooms: 4