LRG Collective

  • $375000
  • $312.24/Sqft
485 W VANCE DR, Kanab, UT, 84741
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1201
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
485 W VANCE DR, Kanab, UT, 84741
  • $375000
  • $312.24/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2150151
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1201
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

New 2026 construction on a spacious .30-acre lot with stunning red cliff views from the full-length covered front porch. This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a bright, open layout. A large kitchen with quartz countertops, a generous amount of soft-close cabinetry, and a pantry for added storage. The gleaming new appliances add value to your new space. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. Built for efficiency, home is all-electric with a heat pump system to help keep utility costs down. The primary suite includes a bathroom with quartz counters & fully tiled walk-in shower, while the main bath features quartz counters and a tiled surround-consistent quality throughout. Two other decent sized bedrooms accommodate the space. A spacious entry and oversized laundry room add functionality. Outside, the property includes two storage sheds and a backyard that's fenced on three sides, offering privacy and flexibility. With ample space to customize landscaping, parking, or outdoor living areas, this property delivers both comfort and future potential. Buyer to verify all.

  • Address 485 W VANCE DR,
  • City Kanab,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84741
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/14 03:47:18 am
  • Property ID: 2150151
  • Price: $375000
  • Property Size: 1201 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3