Equity Real Estate

  • $369900
  • $214.93/Sqft
327 N 300 W, Logan, UT, 84321
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1721
  • Sq Ft
  • 1943
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2149880
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1721
  • Sq Ft
  • 1943
  • Year Built

Description

Nestled in the desirable, family-friendly Ellis neighborhood, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a remodeled ADU apartment with a separate entrance for extra income, making it a prime investment opportunity right in the heart of Logan, Utah. The property boasts a fantastic, walkable community score, placing it just three blocks from the vibrant downtown area, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This unbeatable location also provides proximity to excellent schools, including Ellis Elementary (0.1 mi) and Logan High School (0.7 mi), as well as a short 2.3-mile drive to Utah State University (USU). This property is situated in the breathtaking Cache Valley. The valley offers an unparalleled selection of year-round outdoor recreation.

  • Address 327 N 300 W,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84321
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 12:45:29 pm
  • Property ID: 2149880
  • Price: $369900
  • Property Size: 1721 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 4