Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $599000
  • $191.37/Sqft
896 W 4800 S, Taylorsville, UT, 84123
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3130
  • Sq Ft
  • 1974
  • Year Built
For Sale
896 W 4800 S, Taylorsville, UT, 84123
  • $599000
  • $191.37/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149800
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3130
  • Sq Ft
  • 1974
  • Year Built

Description

Open house 4/11/26. 10 AM to 1 PM. This clean one owner in the heart of the Salt Lake Valley. Huge .32 acre lot, 5 bedrooms recently updated with new roof, windows, HVAC and water heater. Master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and a hug family room in the basement. Come add your own personal touches and make this another home someone lives in for 30 more years!

  • Address 896 W 4800 S,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84123
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 19:21:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2149800
  • Price: $599000
  • Property Size: 3130 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 4110
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.32
  • Total Bedrooms: 5