Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $4850000
  • $1034.12/Sqft
3004 MEADOWS DR, Park City, UT, 84060
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4690
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built
For Sale
3004 MEADOWS DR, Park City, UT, 84060
  • $4850000
  • $1034.12/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149722
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 4690
  • Sq Ft
  • 1981
  • Year Built

Description

Experience effortless Park City living in this stylishly updated Park Meadows home with ski run views and exceptional indoor-outdoor flow. Designed for main-level living, the light-filled great room features soaring 14-foot ceilings and walls of glass that frame the mountains. The chef's kitchen, complete with Thermador appliances, double dishwashers, wine refrigeration, and a walk-in pantry, opens seamlessly to an inviting den and expansive deck, ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings under the stars. The main-level primary suite offers Deer Valley views, a fireplace, spa-like bath, and a generous closet with integrated workspace. Downstairs, four bedrooms, a wet bar, and gathering spaces create the perfect setting for hosting family and guests. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped, private yard with bocce court, firepit, and fenced dog run. Central air, a flat driveway, and an oversized 3-car garage complete this turnkey retreat just minutes from skiing, trails, and Historic Main Street.

  • Address 3004 MEADOWS DR,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84060
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 10:10:06 am
  • Property ID: 2149722
  • Price: $4850000
  • Property Size: 4690 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Tri/Multi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.34
  • Total Bedrooms: 5