Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $495000
  • $251.14/Sqft
1732 W 540 N #111, St. George, UT, 84770
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1971
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built
For Sale
1732 W 540 N #111, St. George, UT, 84770
  • $495000
  • $251.14/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149707
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1971
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

Rarely available Rambler with 3 car extra deep garage on one of the largest lots in the community. Spacious family room and kitchen area with vaulted ceiling, stainless steel appliances and gas fireplace. 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large Master suite with double sinks, separate shower/Tub and walk-in closet. Home has plantation shutters and sink in the Laundry room. Back yard is beautifully landscaped with covered patio, retractable Shade blind and whispering stream water feature. Bike Trials connected to snow canyon making this is truly a bike -accessible community. The furniture can be included in the sale. Call agent for details.

  • Address 1732 W 540 N #111,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84770
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 16:12:34 pm
  • Property ID: 2149707
  • Price: $495000
  • Property Size: 1971 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Sunset
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Snow Canyon
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Lava Ridge Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington