Omada Real Estate

  • $585000
  • $183.16/Sqft
1699 W 2115 S, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3194
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
1699 W 2115 S, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • $585000
  • $183.16/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149697
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3194
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

!!! PRICE REDUCED !!! Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this fully finished 5 bed, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and functionality. The main level features vaulted ceilings, an updated kitchen, and tile flooring throughout most of the main living areas. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with tub/shower combo. Downstairs is 100% finished with additional living space, a dedicated gym area with specialty flooring, and cold storage. Enjoy the covered patio and private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a brand new roof, newer A/C, and a newer water heater. Equipped with a Vivint smart home system for added convenience and security. This one checks all the boxes in a highly desirable location.

  • Address 1699 W 2115 S,
  • City Syracuse,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84075
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 21:20:45 pm
  • Property ID: 2149697
  • Price: $585000
  • Property Size: 3194 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Equipment,Storage Shed(s),Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Cook
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Clearfield
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Syracuse
  • Middle School District: Davis