Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $529500
  • $251.42/Sqft
3246 W ROYALWOOD DR, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2106
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built
For Sale
3246 W ROYALWOOD DR, Taylorsville, UT, 84129
  • $529500
  • $251.42/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149692
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2106
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built

Description

You won't find a more convenient location! Located in a quiet neighborhood near parks, shopping, dining and freeway access. Brand new roof installed in 2026 with 50 yr. warrant. Kids will love playing in the backyard playhouse while you crack open a book in the ivy covered pergola with trex seating. Work from home with Google Fiber providing up to 3 Gig speeds.

  • Address 3246 W ROYALWOOD DR,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84129
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 18:34:30 pm
  • Property ID: 2149692
  • Price: $529500
  • Property Size: 2106 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Basketball Standard,Gazebo,Swing Set,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Arcadia
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Taylorsville
  • High School District : Granite
  • Middle School : Bennion
  • Middle School District: Granite