Century 21 Everest

  • $495000
  • $213.36/Sqft
451 E 880 S, Nephi, UT, 84648
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2320
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2149654
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2320
  • Sq Ft
  • 2003
  • Year Built

Description

Amazing home in the heart of Nephi with a fully landscaped & fenced yard. This move in ready home has 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, large family room in the basement, 3 tone paint, and wood floors throughout the main living area. Laundry is on the main floor near the bedrooms. The home is facing South so it gets tons of sun on the driveway. Beautiful view of Mt. Nebo from the backyard which has stamped concrete. Lots of RV parking. Two sheds are included. All appliances are included, including the washer and dryer. Furnace is only 3 years old. Roof is still in great shape. The second bedroom in the basement will have new carpet installed. This gorgeous family home is ready for a new family with an incredible neighborhood. Also tons of neighborhood kids as well. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from the county records. Buyers are advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 451 E 880 S,
  • City Nephi,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84648
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 00:56:58 am
  • Property ID: 2149654
  • Price: $495000
  • Property Size: 2320 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Red Cliffs
  • Elementary School District : Juab
  • High School : Juab
  • High School District : Juab
  • Middle School : Juab
  • Middle School District: Juab