Realtypath LLC (Elite)

  • $315000
  • $366.28/Sqft
4646 S QUAIL PARK DR #C, Millcreek, UT, 84117
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 860
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
4646 S QUAIL PARK DR #C, Millcreek, UT, 84117
  • $315000
  • $366.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2149625
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 860
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated main-level condo in desirable Quailbrook East! Seller is offering $10,000 towards closing costs and rate buy down. This 2-bed, 2-bath home features a stunning remodeled spa-style bath with freestanding soaking tub, designer tile, and modern finishes. Open living area with upgraded flooring, stone accent walls, custom kitchen cabinetry, and oversized island seating. Spacious bedrooms, private patio, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy resort-style amenities including pool, clubhouse, sauna, tennis courts, basketball court, and playground. Prime Millcreek location near shopping, dining, parks, and canyon recreation. Low-maintenance living at its finest! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 4646 S QUAIL PARK DR #C,
  • City Millcreek,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84117
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/02 06:08:35 am
  • Property ID: 2149625
  • Price: $315000
  • Property Size: 860 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 8205
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2